摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页I班纳分校

学校的位置

物理地址:
布鲁斯·米. 皮特曼中心
875周长驱动器ms4264
83844 - 4264年的莫斯科,ID
info@darkarrowclimbing.com
fundraising.darkarrowclimbing.com

电话:208-885-6111

传真:208-885-9119

方向

University of Idaho 隐私声明

摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页(UI)致力于保护您的隐私,并开发流程和程序来保护您的个人信息. 本隐私声明适用于您向UI提交或UI收集的信息, including through the 使用 of UI’s websites, 应用程序和服务, 并管理UI收集的方式, 商店, 使用s and shares 你r personal information.

More detailed descriptions of our collection, 使用, 根据《摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页》(FERPA)和《摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页》(HIPAA)保护您的个人信息,您在这些法案下的权利可以通过以下链接获得: 

如果本一般隐私通知与本法律或本法律本身的详细隐私通知之间存在任何冲突, the laws and/or detailed notices govern.

通过向UI提供信息, 你, 是适用的 depending on the circumstances, 同意本隐私声明中的数据实践或承认本隐私声明中描述的数据实践旨在促进UI的合法利益.

收集个人信息

UI收集个人资料, 其中包括个人信息, 哪些是由UI创建或提供给UI的个人信息, 包括你的名字, 家庭住址, 工作地址, 电话号码及电邮地址, as well as demographic information that is not unique to 你, 以及个人敏感信息, which is information about an individual’s race, 民族起源, 宗教或哲学信仰, 健康数据, sexual orientation and criminal convictions.

Information about 你r computer is automatically collected, 包括IP地址, 浏览器, 域名, access times and referring website addresses. This information assists UI in the operation, 安全, 及摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页的服务质素,并提供用户界面网站使用情况的一般统计数字.

UI is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites, 应用程序 or social media outside of UI, 包括到其他网站的链接, 应用程序 or social media controlled or maintained by third parties. 请熟悉您摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页的每一个收集您信息的服务的隐私声明.

个人信息的使用

UI must collect and 使用 你r information to operate its websites, 应用程序和服务, 为您提供服务, 并告知您UI及其关联公司提供的其他产品或服务. UI可能会联系您,对当前的服务或未来可能提供的潜在新服务进行研究. UI does not sell, rent or lease customer lists to third parties.

UI may share data with trusted third parties to assist with statistical analysis, 给你发电子邮件或邮寄邮件, 提供客户支持, 或者安排送货. UI还可能与与UI签订合同的可信第三方共享数据,以支持其运营或向您提供服务.

UI keeps track of the websites and webpages that 你 visit within UI. 这些数据用于向那些行为表明他们对某个特定主题领域感兴趣的人提供定制的内容或广告.

用户界面会披露您的信息, 不另行通知, 如果法律要求或善意相信这样的行动是必要的,以遵守法律程序送达用户界面, to protect and defend the rights and/or property of UI, and to protect the personal 安全 of 使用rs of UI or the public, to fulfill UI contractual obligations, including delivery of 服务 to 你. 除非法律允许, UI will not 使用 or disclose personal sensitive information without 你r consent.

饼干和标识符

一个“cookie”是一个小的数据文件写入您的设备内存或存储,包含您摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页网站的信息. Tracking technologies also 使用d are beacons, 标签和脚本收集和跟踪信息,并改进和分析摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页的服务.

如果你不想收到cookie, configure 你r 浏览器 not to accept them at all, or to notify and require 你r approval before setting new cookies. This may ca使用 some 网站或网页 to malfunction, and/or 你 may have to provide the same information each time 你 visit those 网站或网页.

第三方服务

摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页可能会使用第三方服务提供商来监控和分析摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页服务的使用情况.

Third parties currently include Google Analytics and Siteimprove. Google Analytics 使用s cookies to help websites analyze how 使用rs 使用 the website. 收集到的摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页您使用网站的信息(可能还有您的IP地址)被传输到谷歌并存储. 您可以选择不使用谷歌分析显示广告和自定义谷歌通过使用谷歌广告设置显示网络广告(参见 http://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads/). Please also see Google’s 隐私 Policy: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

siteimprovement是一个web分析和内容监控服务,用于解决影响可摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页性的问题, 搜索引擎优化, 内容质量, 品牌合规, 数据安全等.

广告

UI和第三方供应商, 包括谷歌, 一起使用cookie来通知, optimize ads and serve ads based on a person’s past visits to UI websites, 并在摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页其他网站时,向曾经摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页过UI网站的摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页者显示内容特定的广告. 它们还被用来报告摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页者对广告服务的其他使用情况, 以及与这些广告印象和广告服务的互动如何与用户界面网站的摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页有关.

UI使用的数据来自谷歌基于兴趣的广告或第三方受众数据,如年龄, 性别和兴趣, 与谷歌分析报告, optimize and deliver interest-based advertisements.

您的个人资料的安全

We are committed to ensuring that 你r personal data is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, 摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页已采取适当的技术及组织措施,以保障摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页处理的个人资料的安全.

本隐私声明的变更

UI may periodically change this 隐私声明 as necessary, 并鼓励您阅读本隐私声明,以了解UI如何保护您的信息.

合规

如果您对本隐私声明有意见或认为用户界面没有遵守本隐私声明, 请联系 privacy@darkarrowclimbing.com.

UI收集和分享什么

The university collects “Personal Information” which includes name, 电子邮件地址, ID, 用户id, 账号, 照片和电子标识,如IP地址或其他在线标识和设备id.

The university also collects “Personal Sensitive Information,” which includes data revealing racial or 民族起源, 政治观点, 宗教或哲学信仰, 或工会会员, 以及基因数据的处理, biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, 摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页健康的数据或摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页自然人性生活或性取向的数据. 处理个人敏感资料,必须得到资料当事人的明确知情同意.

大学收集和处理个人信息及个人敏感信息仅在符合大学合法利益的情况下才有必要, 功能, responsibilities as a public research higher education institution. When information is submitted to the following departments, 或者你可以使用学校的网站, 应用程序, 和其他服务, 你同意收藏, 使用, and disclosure of that information as described below. 必要时, depending on the nature of the information and the circumstances, the university will obtain consent for its collection, 使用 and disclosure of 你r information.

  • 学术事务: 数据被收集并共享 with internal and external parties: to analyze and improve UI’s admissions process; for outreach efforts; for processes and 功能 related to admission as a student; manage an account; provide academic advising; develop and deliver education programs; track academic progress; analyze and improve education programs; recruitment; retention; maintenance of accreditation; for regulatory reporting, 审计, and other related university processes and 功能.
  • 学生事务: 数据被收集并共享 with internal and external parties: to provide and administer housing to students; manage a account; provide reasonable accommodations; provide career counseling and placement; administer conduct processes; improve student experience; personalizing the student experience and interactions; marketing; for regulatory reporting, 审计 and other related university processes and 功能.
  • 研究生院: 数据被收集并共享 with internal and external parties: to analyze and improve UI’s graduate admissions process; for graduate school outreach efforts; for processes and 功能 related to admission as a graduate student; manage an account; provide academic advising; develop and deliver graduate education programs; track academic progress; analyze and improve graduate education programs; recruitment; retention; maintenance of accreditation; for regulatory reporting, 审计 and other related university processes and 功能.
  • 体育运动: 数据被收集并共享 with internal and external parties: to recruit student-athletes; for processes and 功能 related to admissions; for processes and 功能 related to student-athlete eligibility; manage student-athlete academic accounts; provide academic advising; manage athlete health and training; track academic progress; for regulatory reporting, 审计 and other related university processes and 功能.
  • 国际项目: 数据被收集并共享 with internal and external parties to support admission of foreign students and scholars; employment of individuals from foreign countries; support study abroad, 教师交流, and student exchange programs; enter into and execute agreements with foreign higher education institutions; identify activities of interest; for regulatory reporting, 审计 and other related university processes and 功能.
  • 人类课题研究: 数据被收集并共享, consistent with laws governing human subject research, 与内部和外部当事人进行研究,与研究课题的锻炼科学, 历史研究, and/or statistical purposes; for regulatory reporting, 审计, and other related university processes and 功能.
  • 大学发展: 数据被收集并共享 with internal and external parties to manage relationships with UI; better serve individual interests by personalizing experiences and interactions; marketing and fundraising purposes; for regulatory reporting, 审计 and other related university processes and 功能.
  • 人力资源: 数据被收集并共享 with internal and external parties: to consider an applicant for employment; perform background checks; administer an employment contract, including payroll and benefits; provide reasonable accommodations; assess capacity to work; analyze and improve hiring practices; for regulatory reporting, 审计, and other related university processes and 功能.
  • 金融和管理: 数据被收集并共享 with internal and external parties: to administer accounts; perform contracts; administer receipts and payments; analyze and improve cash and credit transaction processes; apply for financial aid and scholarships; for regulatory reporting, 审计 and other related university processes and 功能.
  • 一般使用: 数据被收集并共享 with internal and external parties: to conduct general demographic and statistical research to improve university programs; identify appropriate support 服务 or activities; enforce university policies and/or comply with applicable laws; for regulatory reporting, 审计 and other related university processes and 功能.

UI如何使用信息

本校可按下列方式使用及披露个人资料及个人敏感资料:

  • 同意: 同意这样做, 除非适用的法律允许在未经同意的情况下收集和处理这些数据.
  • 紧急情况: 在必要的时候如果, 在UI的唯一判断, 个人在身体上或法律上没有能力提供同意,而且/或这种披露是保护健康所必需的, 安全, 或任何个人的财产.
  • 家长和监护人: 当因为紧急情况或完成录取/经济援助程序而需要的时候.
  • 就业的必要性: 因就业、福利管理需要时,依法办理.
  • 慈善组织: 与UI基金会和其他与慈善捐赠有关的组织合作.
  • 公共信息: If the individual has clearly made it public.
  • 存档: 为公众利益、历史研究和统计目的而存档.
  • 法律责任: When the disclosure is required or permitted by international, 联邦, 还有州法律法规.
  • 合同义务: 为履行个人作为当事人之一的合同,或为在订立合同前应个人要求采取步骤,有必要披露的.
  • 服务提供商: 当第三方与大学签订合同,支持大学服务的管理, 操作和政策.
  • 大学附属程序: 与与大学有关的各方联系,以便就货物事宜联系个人, 服务, charitable giving or experiences that may be of interest to that individual.
  • De-Identified and Aggregate Information: In de-identified or aggregate form without limitation.

你的权利

You have certain rights regarding the personal information we hold about 你, as established by and subject to local law or regulation. These may include the rights to access, 正确的, 删除, 限制或反对摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页使用, 或接收您个人信息的可用电子格式的便携副本. 您也可能有权向您当地的数据保护或隐私监管机构提出投诉. 这些权利可受《摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页》(GDPR)管辖。, the Family Educational Rights to 隐私 Act (FERPA), the 健康 Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA), 是适用的.

摆脱电子游戏mg官方网站首页还会根据您的个人信息自动作出有关您的决定,以提供个性化的优惠或服务. You may contact us to object to the 使用 of automatic profiling.

如果你有任何不满, 问题, or wish to exercise 你r rights regarding 你r data, 请联系 privacy@darkarrowclimbing.com. 请注意,学校可能会要求您提供额外的信息,以核实您的身份,并确认您寻求行使的权利已根据法律或法规延伸到您和您的数据.

学校的位置

物理地址:
布鲁斯·米. 皮特曼中心
875周长驱动器ms4264
83844 - 4264年的莫斯科,ID
info@darkarrowclimbing.com
fundraising.darkarrowclimbing.com

电话:208-885-6111

传真:208-885-9119

方向